Descendants of Group 5 Zimmermans / Carpenters

Name Index


Pasaur

Waldo

Pasour

Aaron Walter
Candace Lucy Bright b.1893 -
Candace Lucy Bright (R) b.1893 -
Catherine Caroline b.1838 -
Charlotte b.1836 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Clyde
Elizabeth "Betsey" b.1792 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Ernest Caleb b.1898 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Ernest Caleb
Glenn Osborne
Helen Marie
Henry b.1901 -
Iva Lee
James Sylvanus
Joan
Julia b.1862 -
Kelly b.1903 -
Levi W. b.1838 - , , North Carolina, USA
Lisa
Louise
Marion Sylvanus b.1858 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1834 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Paul E.
Ruth
Salome b.1860 -
Samuel b.1834 -
Susan Catherine b.1836 -
Violet Elizabeth b.1888 -
Walter Lloyd b.1894 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Wilma Lucile b.1903 -

Passmore

Burnadette

Pate

Della b.1895 -

Patrick

Dorothy M.
T. W. b.1878 -
Thomas West Jr.

Patterson

Erick Lee
John M. b.1840 - , , Georgia, USA
Lena Mary b.1854 -
Maude b.1890 - Harrison, Boone, Arkansas, USA
Patsy Ann
Pearl
Robert Clinton b.1867 - , Murray, Georgia, USA
Rufus Lee b.1872 - , Izard, Arkansas, USA
Scott Allan
Terry

Patton

Florence S. b.1882 - Burke, , North Carolina, USA
Max b.1871 -
Samuel b.1855 -

Pattoreff

Ida A. b.1878 -

Paul

Brent Wayne
Larry Wayne

Paylor

Roy T. b.1898 -
Roy T. Jr.
Shirley

Payne

Aleene
Andrew J. b.1834 -
Annie Juanita b.1897 -
Annie Juanita (R) b.1897 -
Betty Lee
Betty Sue
David Hunter b.1900 -
Ernest
Fred
Jeanette
Memory Marshall b.1894 -
Moses D. b.1856 -
Phillis Gail
Rachel
Rebecca
Rebecca
Sidney "Zeb" b.1895 - , , North Carolina, USA
Susan b.1843 -
Thomas Jackson b.1869 -
Troy b.1922 -
Yates

Payseur

Anne Mae b.1899 -
Belinda
Clarence B. b.1907 -
Edith
Edward
Juanita Mae
June
Kathryn Eileen
L. E. Jr.
Lela b.1898 -
Peggy Ann
Philip
Russell b.1909 -
Susan Patricia
Thelma Irene
Theodore Joseph b.1905 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA

Paysour

Ada Cletus b.1891 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Dorus Clay b.1893 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Edison Evans b.1907 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Ephraim b.1826 -
Franklin Pierce b.1861 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Lawrence Edward b.1895 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Lula Pearl b.1900 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Mary Lee Frances b.1903 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Pearl Mae b.1897 -
Ramon Monroe b.1911 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Russell Franklin b.1909 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Sarah Odus b.1894 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Theodore Joseph b.1905 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
William Burton b.1898 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Wilma Dare

Peacock

Linda

Pearce

Edward Coke Jr. b.1930 -
Edward Coke III
Floyd Brentwood
Heather Elizabeth

Pearson

Fanniebell b.1919 - Kellar, Tarrant, Texas, USA
John Robert

Peden

Bessie Jewel
Judy
Milton b.1907 -
Wanda Lea

Peeler

Anthony "Andrew" b.1770 -
Ella M. b.1866 -
Linda b.1943 -
Nora b.1877 -

Pemberton

Carl III
Carl G. Sr. b.1899 -
Carl G. Jr.
Cynthia
Kathy

Pence

Myrtle Jeanette b.1893 - , , North Carolina, USA

Pender

Frances Susan

Pendergrass

Callie b.1865 - , , , USA

Pendleton

Elva
Odie Mae b.1890 -
Ruth

Penner

Ostelle

Pennington

Birdie May b.1901 -
Leon
Leuthia Aueline b.1842 - , , Tennessee, USA

Pepple

Elizabeth Ann

Pereida

Carmen L. b.1908 - Nogales, Santa Cruz, Arizona, USA

Perkins

Amanda b.1837 - Dahlonega, Georgia, USA
Cecil Johnson b.1907 -
Dana Joyce
Logan b.1808 - Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Robert Bud b.1908 - Letcher, Sanborn City, South Dakota, USA
Sarah "Sallie" b.1805 - Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Sonny

Perrett

Charles Morgan b.1885 - Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, USA
Elmer Eugene
Frances Venita
Ouida Margaret
Velma Christian b.1916 - Arlington, Tarrant, Texas, USA

Perry

Aleathea Renee
Fletta
Johnny R.
Johnny Richard
Nelson Neal
Sandra Sue
Tommy Lee

Persinger

Darryl
Debra Lynn
Dewayne
Lee Roy
Penny Lee

Pester

Darrell Eugene
David Joe
David Wilson

Peters

Arthur Jasper
Elizabeth Ann
Loretta
Virginia Christine

Peterson

Bruce
Charles b.1843 -
Donald Ray
Joseph Lee
Larry Ray
Tom b.1875 -

Petrea

Joan

Petrie

Mary b.1851 -

Petrik

Robert Leo

Petticord

Joanna Dean
John
John Arron

Pettit

Martha Anna b.1885 - Emporia, Kansas, USA

Pfister

Elizabeth b.1844 - , Bern, Switzerland

Pharr

Dolores Elaine

Phelps

A. D. b.1890 -
John W. b.1885 -
Ruth Evelyn

Philbeck

Gladys b.1896 -
Huldah Jane b.1903 -
Thomas G. b.1865 -

Phillips

Bobbie Joe b.1934 - , Catoosa, Georgia, USA
Elizabeth Hoke
George W. b.1863 -
George W. b.1863 -
James Vernon b.1887 -
James Vernon Jr.
Jimmy
John Gibson
Mallary Elizabeth
Nola b.1887 - , , Arkansas, USA
Nola b.1887 - , , Arkansas, USA
Robert inge
Stephen Joseph
Wanda Joyce
William Anderson b.1921 -
Wilson b.1916 - Subligna, Chattooga, Georgia, USA

Pierce

Curtis Ray
Cyndi Pearl
Edward Ralph b.1936 - Long Beach, Los angeles, California, USA
Edward Ralph Jr.
Pamela Jannette

Pieskie

Augusta Fredicka Matilda b.1863 - Straulsand, Germany

Pinion

Anthony
Clara Mae b.1915 -
Debbie
Donna Susan
Erin Merrideth
Evelyn b.1917 -
Gypsy Lynn
Infant Female b.1914 -
John Dustin
John O. "Shoat" b.1895 -
John Ragan
John Wilson
Mary Viola b.1922 -
Michael Wilson
Randall Freeman
Rosa Delvenia b.1920 -
Teresa

Pinson

[Unknown] b.1905 -

Pirtle

Martha Annie
Vera

Pittman

[Unknown]
Fred W. Jr.
Mildred

Pleasanton

Barbara Jean Smith

Pledger

Ellie Pearl b.1892 -

Plonk

Alta Blanche b.1899 -
Bertha b.1902 -
Beverly Dorcas
Clarence b.1893 -
David b.1819 -
Deborah Ann
Elizabeth b.1891 -
Espey b.1885 -
Joan Carpenter
John Butler
John Butler Jr.
Katherine b.1897 -
Michael b.1838 -
Michael Ephraim b.1864 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Susan Luvenia b.1895 -

Plotner

Karen Lee

Plott

Donna Melinda
Rose Jane "Rosa" b.1898 - , , Arkansas, USA

Plough

Susanna Hess b.1816 - Camp Hill, Cumberland, Pennsylvania, USA

Plumlee

Charles William
Clarence b.1907 - , , Arkansas, USA
Hugh Wesley
Hyphil Clayton
Infant b.1936 - , , Arkansas, USA
Joyce

Plunk

Catherine b.1780 -

Plyler

Betty
Charles Aaron
Daniel Belk
Doris Faye
Evelyn Bernice
Frances Lee
Nell
Sue Carolyn
Thomas Oscar b.1907 -

Poe

Corabelle B.
Ione Vienna
Joseph K.
Julitta Rebecca
Melissa
Razza J.
Stephen Wyatt "Bud" b.1864 - , , Al
Tammey
Wyatt Avery

Polhemus

Bill

Pollard

Amanda Ayres
C.B.
Dean Francis II b.1990 -
Dean Francis
Doris Jean
George Dean
James b.1808 -
Jimmy T.
John Lester
Jonathan Nicholas
Lester Clark
Madason Leann
Tamra Leigh
Tawana Wynelle

Poole

Chris Darin
Daniel R. b.1855 -
Kimberly Dawn
Sarah Emily
Wilbur Marvin

Poorman

Paul b.1735 -

Poovey

J. Ray
Philip Ray
Susan Elizabeth
Tommy Byron

Pope

Candace Maude b.1896 -
Carlos Eugene
Daniel
Emmett Roscoe b.1898 -
Eva Eulila b.1904 -
Evy Lee b.1894 -
Fanny Belle
Frances Louise
George M. b.1880 -
Jennie Ethel b.1900 -
Kathy Sue
Martha Lee
Nellie Eula b.1902 -
Ruth Spencer
William Pinkney b.1868 -

Poplin

Hazel Kathleen

Porter

Alpha b.1889 -
Charles b.1883 -
John E. b.1849 -
Mary Ann Nee b.1818 - , , Illinois, USA
Myrtle b.1880 -
Thomas b.1886 -
William J. b.1869 -

Poteat

[Unknown] b.1899 -

Poteet

Lloyd

Potter

Dessie b.1890 -
Harold H. b.1896 -

Potts

Herman b.1883 -

Pounds

Mary Elizabeth b.1896 -

Powell

Charles Robert Sr.
Charles Robert Jr.
Donna Kay
Mark S.
Peggy Nell

Power

Clarence Lee

Powers

Glennis Estelle

Prather

Caroline b.1875 -
Charles b.1880 -
Cora b.1882 -
Daisy b.1876 -
Faye Malvrey b.1919 -
James b.1847 -
John P. b.1872 -
Pearl b.1878 -

Pratt

Francis

Presley

Kate

Pressler

Brady b.1839 -
Clyde b.1899 - , , , USA
Elizabeth b.1834 -
Frances b.1836 -
James b.1832 -
Josephine b.1824 -
Leroy b.1829 -
William b.1826 -

Pressley

Delaun E.

Prevatte

John Carl
John Thomas
Linda Lucielle
Martha Ruth
Marvin Floyd
Patricia Kinney

Price

Allison
Clyde H. b.1896 -
Fannie Margaret b.1867 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Forest B. b.1890 -
Forest Brent
Forest Carpenter
Hazel
Horace C.
Ina Mae
Inez
J. Tilford b.1816 -
James b.1814 -
James Morton b.1922 -
Joyce Brent b.1924 -
Kelly Kerns
Mary Sue
Ned Robert
Robert b.1823 -
Robert L.
Roy C.
Winnie C. b.1828 -

Pridgen

James Leslie II
James Leslie III
Victoria Nicole
Whitney Marie

Priest

Elizabeth M. b.1834 -

Pritchard

Sara

Privette

Clarence b.1897 -

Proctor

Clarence b.1896 -
Lelia b.1890 -
Mary "Mollie E." b.1856 - of, , Missouri, USA

Proffitt

Jeffery Ray
Patrick Lynn
Paul Allen
Raymond Hall Jr. b.1942 - Stephenville, Erath, Texas, USA

Propst

A. B. b.1904 -
Alfred Monroe b.1825 -
Ann b.1859 -
Doris
Earle E. b.1900 -
Nixie A.
Robert Clifton b.1886 -

Pruett

Artie Mae b.1911 -

Pruitt

John b.1887 -

Puckett

Emily b.1840 -
Fanny b.1840 -

Pugh

Holly Ann
James H.
James H. Jr.

Pulley

Helen Maxine b.1919 - Mangum, Eastland, Texas, USA
Maxine P.

Punch

Robert Douglas

Putnam

Andrew b.1882 -
Bradley
David b.1853 -
Fannie J. b.1849 -
Laura b.1877 -
Roger
Shanon Leanne
Sharon Deneen
Sylvannus b.1879 -
Thomas b.1884 -
William b.1886 -

Pyatte

Wayne

Pyle

Vivian Irene

Püntlisperg

Margaret b.1579 - Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland

Queen

Clyde Garrison b.1917 -
Dicie Cornelius b.1891 - , , North Carolina, USA

Query

Annie Lou b.1911 -
Frank b.1887 -
Noah Franklin b.1908 -

Quickel

Catherine b.1780 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Cephas b.1820 -
Elizabeth b.1777 -
Lewis A. b.1931 -

Quickle

John b.1830 -

Quinter

Beth

Ragan

Virginia

Rainer

L. A.
Laiton A. b.1886 - , , North Carolina, USA

Raines

Nova D.

Ramagos

Linda

Ramsaur

Catherine b.1741 - , Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
Mary Susan b.1843 -

Ramseur

Mary Madison

Ramsey

Addie Ellen
Alice A. b.1865 - Haywood, , Chattooga, Georgia, USA
Arthur Desco b.1881 -
Ethyl
Lewis Ezra
Mabel Marie
Mike
Robert Paul
Wiley Wesley b.1914 -

Ramsour

Barbara b.1780 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
David b.1775 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Elizabeth b.1773 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Jacob b.1731 - , York, Pennsylvania, USA
Jacob II b.1787 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
John b.1770 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Katherine b.1768 - , Tryon, North Carolina, USA
Margaret b.1777 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Mary M. b.1796 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Sarah b.1766 -

Rand

Bonnie G.
Lonnie Gray b.1922 - Denver, Carroll, Arkansas, USA
Walter Nicodemus b.1886 - Wild Cherry, AR
Wilma

Randall

John Jonas b.1851 -
Lindo b.1898 -
Mattie b.1900 -
Merlyn Virginia b.1921 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA

Randolph

Bessie b.1881 -

Rankin

Billie M.
Charles b.1904 -
Ida b.1880 -

Rash

Frances Irene
J. E. "Buck" b.1890 -
Lillie Elizabeth b.1883 -
Melvin b.1827 -
Norman Keith
Rheuvina
Rhoda b.1885 -
William b.1878 -

Rasor

Eula b.1883 -

Ratchford

Clarence b.1904 -

Raulston

Roy b.1896 -

Ravida

Jean François b.1831 - , , , France

Ray

Dorothy Beatrice
Florence Manderville
James M.
Walter Lee
Woodfin V.

Rayfield

Ada F. b.1893 -
Albert B. b.1883 -
Andrew J. b.1858 -
Arvil Lee b.1911 -
Barbara b.1878 -
Benjamin C. b.1883 -
Benjamin Franklin b.1853 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Benjamin Franklin (R) b.1853 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Benjamin R. b.1921 -
Betty Joe
Callie Ava
Child b.1893 -
Claude O. b.1901 -
Curtis W.
Dalton Edward
Dave b.1885 -
Dollie b.1880 -
Dora b.1880 -
Douglas
Earl Franklin
Elizabeth Jane b.1902 - Cherryville, Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Estrea Ann
Frances C. b.1881 -
George Alfred b.1913 -
George M. b.1869 -
Henry Grady b.1918 -
Hinkle Alberta
Ida M. b.1893 -
Infant Son b.1889 -
Irvin Columbus b.1896 -
Jacob Russell b.1886 -
James C. b.1882 -
James Floyd b.1909 - Cherryville, N.C.
James Harrison b.1890 -
James M. b.1854 -
John A. b.1894 -
John Edgar b.1882 -
John Henry b.1908 -
Johnnie Bruce b.1902 -
Joseph Andrew b.1887 -
Katie b.1884 -
Mamie b.1888 -
Margaret b.1884 - , , North Carolina, USA
Margaret E. b.1861 -
Mary M. b.1863 -
Norma b.1865 -
Oder C. b.1891 -
Oder Clifford b.1916 - Cherryville, N.C.
Ola Pearl b.1924 -
Robert D. b.1832 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Robert Franklin b.1915 -
Roy William b.1904 -
Russell
Russell Hopson b.1898 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Ruth Julia
Scott D.
Sylvia Kay
Timothy Earl
Tom b.1882 -
Vernon Clarence b.1908 -
Wanda Jean
William Robert b.1881 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
William Robert (R) b.1881 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA

Raymond

Archie Eugene
Topa b.1881 -

Razmseyer

John b.1847 - , , Ohio, USA

Ready

Adah Adelle b.1900 -

Reagan

Arthur C. b.1879 -

Rearden

Kate b.1865 -

Reece

Aston
Norlee Jr.
Norlee III

Reed

Marvin E.
Nora Alice b.1886 - Thorger, , Missouri, USA
Robert Henry
Valerous H. b.1903 - of, Cedar Rapids, Linn, Iowa, USA
W. J. "Riley" b.1876 -

Reel

Frances E. b.1879 -

Reep

Bertha
Bertha E. b.1892 -
Mertie Bunola
Olla Mae b.1873 -

Reese

James Ray

Reeves

Beulah Mae

Reichenbach

Hiram C. b.1894 - , , Ohio, USA

Reid

Amelia Ann
Jack D.
Joe b.1903 -
Noel Knox b.1891 - Iredell Co., , North Carolina, USA
R. M. b.1874 -
William Kilpatrick Jr. b.1879 - , , North Carolina, USA

Reidiger

Magdalena b.1796 -

Reiff

David b.1756 -

Reinhardt

Anne Bell b.1902 -
Barbara A. b.1830 -
Cone b.1892 -
Jacob b.1786 -
Jerry Albert

Renfroe

Shanda Gayle

Reno

Doris Faye

Rettig

John b.1738 -
Leonard b.1741 -

Rettloff

Anna b.1732 - , , Pennsylvania, USA

Revels

Gerald Samuel

Reynolds

Dorothy L. "Dotsy"
Ellen b.1883 -
George H.
Gilbert b.1866 -
Hattie E. b.1883 -
Joan
Katie b.1796 -
Minnie b.1890 -
Oren G. b.1899 - , , North Carolina, USA
Wiley b.1866 -

Rhea

Mary
Robert Bruce
Robert Bruce
Sara Ann

Rhinehardt

Darrell b.1861 -

Rhinehart

Elizabeth b.1765 - , Rutherford, North Carolina, USA

Rhodes

Barbara b.1837 -
Barbara Ann b.1839 -
Catharine b.1835 -
Clarissa b.1832 -
Clyde Earl
David b.1830 -
David F. b.1841 -
Eliza R. b.1861 -
Elizabeth b.1822 -
Frances Lee b.1854 -
Harriet L. b.1842 -
Henry b.1799 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Henry b.1826 -
Jacob Henry b.1833 -
Lucinda b.1835 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
M. Eli Titus b.1830 -
Martha J. b.1856 -
Mary Ann "Aney" b.1828 -
Mary M. b.1845 -
Matricia Far
Melchi b.1827 -
Nancy b.1836 -
Rudolph b.1795 -
Ruth b.1906 -
Sarah Ann b.1840 -
Solomon b.1824 -
Virginia Wright

Rhyne

A. Marion b.1839 -
Absalom b.1816 -
Alfred b.1840 -
Ambrose b.1837 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Andrew Thomas
Barbara Ann b.1826 -
Betty Wilma
Caleb b.1820 -
Catharine b.1850 -
Charles R. b.1862 -
Daisy b.1884 -
David b.1791 -
David S. b.1830 -
Davis A.
Dora b.1859 -
Elizabeth Louise b.1891 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Emma Elizabeth b.1891 -
Frances b.1849 -
Helen
Henry b.1834 -
Howard b.1901 -
Jacob b.1852 -
John b.1829 -
Jonathan b.1822 -
Lawson b.1847 -
Lilly Ida b.1871 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Lizzie b.1828 -
Maggie Jane b.1874 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Margaret
Margaret b.1836 -
Margaret Anne b.1885 -
Mary Alice b.1875 -
Maybelle b.1895 -
Mira Ann Dellinger b.1841 -
Nancy b.1841 -
Nita Louise
Payton b.1838 -
Polly b.1818 -
Ricky Randolph
Salena b.1831 -
Sarah Alice b.1867 - Southpoint Township, Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Sarah Lavina b.1824 -
Shirley b.1936 -
Solomon b.1817 -
Susan b.1886 -
Sylvannus b.1879 -
Thomas b.1856 -
Thomas A. Jr.
Thomas Addison b.1915 -

Rice

Nettie b.1870 -
Steven Wesley
Thomas b.1879 -

Rich

Julie
June
Magdalena b.1800 - Basel, Basel-Stadt, Switzerland
Randall
Sherry

Richard

Jennie b.1902 -
Rosa

Richards

Betty
Elizabeth b.1749 - , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Kari b.1902 -
Lelia
Lewis
Loy Pinkney b.1900 -
Marlene
Mary Elizabeth b.1870 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Ola Lavina b.1898 -
Oscar b.1904 -
Pinkney Adolphus b.1847 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Solomon Luther b.1868 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA

Richardson

Billy Fred
Christipher Ronald
Eddie Dean
Frances Elizabeth b.1835 - , Spartanburg, South Carolina, USA
Frank C.
Gerald R.
Grady b.1896 -
Hattie b.1880 -
John H. b.1916 -
K. Crown b.1896 -
Ronald Albert
Susan
Todd Marlin
Willodean

Rickard

Myrtle b.1889 -

Riddle

Frances b.1884 -

Rider

Daymond

Riggins

Robert Nelson b.1930 -

Riggles

Walter b.1878 -

Riggs

Nancy Adeline b.1835 - , , Tennessee, USA

Riley

Clinton Thompson b.1886 - , , , USA
Mildred Ellen b.1908 - , , , USA

Ringo

Michelle Ann
Robert Ralph

Rinkenberger

Abraham b.1857 - Congerville, Woodford, Illinois, USA
Mary b.1823 - , Baden, Germany

Rippy

Martha Caroline b.1834 - , Cleveland, North Carolina, USA

Rittenhouse

Sandra S.

Roach

Anita Marie
Aylssa Kathrine
Mike Hope
Robert Harold Jr.
Robert Harold III

Robbins

Brady b.1901 -
J. H. b.1920 -
Madge

Robers

Lessie b.1901 -

Roberson

Joe E. Jr.

Roberts

Alton
Anderson P. b.1849 -
Christy b.1855 -
Gary Lee
Gloria Wyleen
Hester "Hetty" b.1822 -
Jacob Morris b.1857 -
James David b.1852 -
John b.1790 -
John b.1789 -
John F. b.1843 -
John H. b.1836 -
John H. "Blind" b.1820 -
Joshua b.1808 -
Ken b.1838 -
Kenneth George
Lee
Lula b.1856 -
Mamie Alice "Mamie" b.1870 - Beaver Dam, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Margaret b.1859 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1847 - , , North Carolina, USA
Mary Elizabeth (R) b.1847 - , , North Carolina, USA
Mary L. b.1888 - , , Georgia, USA
Michael b.1817 -
Minny b.1819 -
Myra Marselle
Nancy C. b.1812 -
Nathan b.1823 -
Roberta Lynn
Sarah "Sally" b.1805 -
Thomas b.1842 -
Thomas b.1842 -

Robertson

Anna b.1885 -
George
Jack Clifton
James Bryan
Reba Rea b.1913 - Denver, Carroll, Arkansas, USA
William b.1907 - , , Missouri, USA

Robeson

Leah b.1790 -

Robinson

[Unknown]
Ann Irene
Bertha b.1903 -
Buford b.1896 -
Carolyn
Cora B.
Doris b.1898 -
Elizabeth b.1784 -
Howard L. b.1905 -
J. A. b.1836 -
Martha Jane b.1898 - , , , USA
Nancy J. b.1834 -
Ralph Alexander b.1901 -
Richard
Robert Oscar b.1867 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Roscoe A. b.1890 -
Samuel b.1836 -
T. Frank b.1872 -

Rocket

John R. b.1820 -

Rockett

Agnes E. b.1830 -
Emma Beulah b.1890 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Gettys b.1912 -
Milas b.1830 -

Roden

Mary b.1812 -

Roebuck

Alfred H. b.1860 -

Rogers

Betty b.1890 -
Joe Carl

Roggi

Elisabetha b.1784 -
Veronica b.1780 -

Roggy

Barbara b.1782 - Riedseltz, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France

Rollins

Colton Scott
Doris Jean
Elisha Carey
George Russell
Kreg Scott
Martha Kate
Melinda Faye
Ronnie

Roloff

Earl August b.1906 - New London, Wisconsin, USA
Linda Joan

Roode

Ellen b.1885 - Fairbury, Jefferson, Nebraska, USA
Ellen b.1885 -

Roof

Pamela Marguerite

Root

Arthur "Tour" b.1890 -
Auston b.1885 -
Catharina b.1780 -
Dale b.1886 -
George Washington b.1861 - Allerton, Wayne, Iowa, USA
Johnny b.1888 -
Ollie Mary Evelyn b.1887 - Joplin City, Jasper, Missouri, USA
Wilbur

Rose

Sandra

Roselle

Charles Jr.

Roseman

Catherine Mable b.1874 - , , North Carolina, USA

Ross

James
Pauline

Roszhart

Elizabeth b.1858 - , Tazewell, Illinois, USA

Roth

Andreas "Andrew" b.1811 - Buggingen, Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
Andreas "Andrew" (R) b.1811 - Buggingen, Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
Benedict b.1819 -
Magdalena b.1796 - of, , , Alsace, France
Nicolas or Nikolaus b.1788 - Aux, Gers, Midi-Pyrenees, France

Rottle

Dorothea b.1687 - , , , Germany

Routh

M. F. b.1867 -

Rowell

Sarah E. b.1832 -

Rowlee

Steven A.

Rowlison

Wilma Lee

Roy

William

Royster

James H. b.1852 -
Mary Elizabeth

Rozelle

Charles b.1886 -
Edna

Rpbertson

Matilda b.1863 -

Ruchti

Anna b.1702 -
Barbara b.1673 - Steffisberg, Bern, Switzerland
Christian b.1626 - Steffisberg, Thurnen Parish, Canton Bern, Switzerland
Christian b.1704 -
Hans b.1716 -
Verena b.1668 - Steffisberg, Bern, Switzerland

Ruchty

Anna b.1698 -
Christian b.1705 -
Christian b.1662 - Homberg, Duisburg, Nordthein-Westfalen, Germany
Hans b.1710 -
Veronica b.1702 - , , Bern, Switzerland

Rudisill

[Unknown] b.1790 -
Amelia "Millie" b.1788 - Clarks Creek, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Ann b.1818 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Bettie b.1857 -
Carl b.1886 -
Carl S. b.1886 -
Caroline b.1837 -
Catharine "Katy" b.1789 -
Catherine b.1834 -
Cephas M. b.1835 -
Cephas M. b.1835 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D. Miller b.1860 -
David b.1808 - Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
David Hunter b.1899 -
David Hunter Jr. b.1923 -
Delia b.1846 -
Delia Ann b.1845 - , , Georgia, USA
Dolly Olivia b.1887 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Earl b.1903 -
Elizabeth b.1784 - Clarks Creek, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Elizabeth b.1852 -
Ella A. b.1871 -
Eloise b.1889 -
Emanuel b.1845 - , , North Carolina, USA
Emanuel b.1845 -
Emanuel b.1845 - , , North Carolina, USA
Emma Vita b.1894 -
Emma Vida b.1894 -
Ephraim b.1832 -
Ephraim b.1842 -
Ephraim b.1842 - , , Georgia, USA
Ephraim b.1832 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Epsie Elmina b.1896 -
Epsie Elmira b.1896 -
Epsie Elmira (R) b.1896 -
Fanny Frances C. b.1836 -
Female b.1810 -
Frances C. b.1836 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Frances J. b.1857 -
Francis
George P.
Georgia Wilma b.1890 -
Grier b.1863 -
Jacob b.1798 - of, , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Jacob b.1798 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
James A. b.1851 -
James A. b.1851 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
John b.1793 -
John b.1793 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
John C. b.1856 -
John Calvin b.1850 -
John J. b.1833 -
John J. b.1833 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Johnny Joe
Jonas b.1794 - of, , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Jonas b.1794 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Jonas Dayton Jr.
Jonas Eli b.1829 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Jonas Eli (R) b.1829 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Jonas Eli b.1840 -
Jonas Eli b.1829 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Jonas Eli b.1840 - , , Georgia, USA
Jonas Pinkney b.1839 -
Juletta b.1850 -
Julia A. b.1829 -
Katharine b.1834 -
Katy "Catherine" b.1789 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Laura C. b.1864 -
Lavina b.1825 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Lawson b.1836 -
Lawson b.1835 -
Levi b.1806 - Beaver Dam, , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Levi (R) b.1806 - Beaver Dam, , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Levi L. b.1839 -
Levi Luther b.1839 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Louis H. b.1834 -
Maggie b.1848 -
Male b.1790 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Mamie b.1880 -
Maragaret b.1822 -
Marcus b.1838 -
Marcus b.1839 - , , Georgia, USA
Marcus Henry b.1818 -
Margaret b.1822 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Margaret b.1800 - of, , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Margaret b.1805 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Margaret "Maggie" b.1848 - , , Georgia, USA
Margaret Carolina b.1855 -
Margaret L.
Margaret P. b.1849 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Margaret Pauline b.1849 -
Mary b.1832 -
Mary b.1832 -
Mary b.1793 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Mary b.1800 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Mary Ann b.1842 -
Mary Ann b.1842 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Mary M. b.1819 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Mary Margaret b.1868 -
Mary Margaret (R) b.1868 -
Mary Polly b.1800 - of, , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Mattie b.1857 -
Maud M. b.1881 -
Melvin Lafayette b.1848 -
Michael b.1765 - , Tryon, North Carolina, USA
Michael b.1796 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Michael b.1796 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Michael R. b.1829 -
Michael R. b.1829 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Mildred B. b.1831 -
Philip b.1828 -
Richard Carpenter
Robert Gene
Roxcy Ann b.1845 - , , Georgia, USA
Roxie b.1844 -
Sallie b.1850 -
Sallie b.1850 -
Samuel b.1831 -
Samuel b.1831 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Sarah "Sally" b.1811 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Sarah S. b.1849 -
Sarah S. b.1849 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Sarah Sally b.1811 - Beaver Dam, Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Scottie Joe
Susan b.1834 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Susannah b.1818 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Susannah b.1818 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Walter O. b.1877 -
Waverly b.1883 -
Wiley b.1808 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Wiley (R) b.1808 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Wiley M. b.1841 -
Wiley M. b.1841 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA


Surname List