wc-584-desc - Name Index - Generated by Ancestral Quest

Descendants of William Carpenter of Rehoboth, Plymouth Colony, now part of Bristol County, MA

Name Index


Carpenter-Gonzales

Ketzal
Rivelino

Carpenter-Thurston

Miraha Ann

Carpentier

Edward Rutledge b.1819 - ProvidenceSaratoga, Monroe, NY
Horace Walpole b.1824 - Providence, or, Saratoga, Monroe, NY
Reuben Socrates Dr. b.1812 - ProvidenceSaratoga, Monroe, NY

Carr

[Unknown] b.1812 - , , RI
[Unknown] b.1888 -
1 b.1890 -
Beulah Alice
Charles b.1875 - , , PA
Charles James
Clella May b.1907 - Hidalgo, Jasper, IL
Courtland P. b.1869 - , , NY, or, MA
Dennis G. b.1950 - Hillsdale, Hillsdale, MI
Doug
Edna Pearl
Fred Orpheous
Hannah b.1746 - of, Luzerne, PA
James Orpheous b.1867 - , Jasper, IL
John b.1878 - , , PA
Kenneth D. b.1950 - Hillsdale, Hillsdale, MI
Linda
Louisa Marie b.1802 - , , NY
Mary L. b.1832 - Nelson, Kent, MI
Mildred May b.1891 - Chicago, Cook, IL
Nellie b.1881 -
Orin b.1855 - of, Crawford, PA
Rachael Jean
Rebecca
Robert S.
Sarah Beth
Sarah Ruth b.1901 - Hidalgo, Jasper, IL
Scott Nees
Sheryl Lynn
Stephen Fred
Wilma Frances

Carraher

Ames Thomas b.1882 -

Carrel

Lou

Carretta

Diane A Twin
Frank b.1919 -
Gail
Glenn
Lynn A Twin

Carrier

Shirley Virginia

Carriker

Alyssa Kay
Joe Lee b.1933 -
Joel

Carrol

Joel Walker

Carroll

Alfred b.1868 -
Alfred D. b.1874 -
Berry Edward b.1898 -
Cynthia Ann
Jennifer Lynne
Joseph b.1781 - of, Bristol, MA
Joy Nicole
Marie b.1901 -
Michael Wayne
Priscella Hope
Roger Alan
Ruby Elizabeth b.1911 - Osage Twp., St. Clair, MO
Sarah Jane b.1878 -
William Garry
William Jeremy
William Roger

Carruth

Alan
Allison Mirian
Andrew Stephen
Daniel Alexander

Carry

Almeda b.1825 -

Carson

Evazella
Howard Merle
Mark Douglas
Michael Lee
Ryan

Carter

A Widow b.1829 -
Almina b.1829 -
Alvin b.1783 - of, Providence, RI
Blanche Mildred b.1900 - Anna, Union, IL
Christina Roselle
Dawn Marie
Edna A. b.1870 -
Eileen Barbara
Eric Thomas
Evelyn Gabrilla
Ezra A Twin b.1859 -
Freddie Bruce
Frederick S. b.1846 - Keene, Cheshire, NH
Gary
Isabelle D. b.1866 - , , PA
James
James Henry b.1857 - Terre Haute, Vigo, IN
Larry
Lawrence E.
Loren Dr. b.1892 - , , ME
May Mammie b.1878 - Hammond, Monroe, IN
Mildred
Milton Jean
Nancy Mildred "Milly" b.1784 - , , KY
Olive b.1830 -
Oscar
Prudence b.1752 - , , CT
Seneca b.1804 - Weathersfield, , VT
Texanna b.1893 - of, , MS

Carthaus

Margaret b.1903 - Buffalo, Erie, NY

Cartright

Cass Steven
Eleanor L.
Louis B. b.1895 - Bristol, Ontario, NY
Martha
Riley Marie
Sydney Elise

Cartwright

Susan A.

Carver

Andrew Fred
Arlene Nellie
Fred Knoll b.1901 - Binghamton, Broome, NY
Mary Margaret b.1876 - West Union, Clark, IL
Mona
Roxanna b.1850 - Whitehall, Washington, NY
Virginia Almeda

Carwin

Joshua b.1808 - of, , NY

Cary

Eliza J. b.1839 - , , OH

Case

A. Willard b.1845 - of, , CT
Amy Louella b.1905 - Bedford, Calhoun, MI
Betsey b.1772 - , , RI
Caleb A. b.1837 -
Cynthia b.1786 -
E. Gerald
Earl Francis b.1886 - Bristol, Ontario, NY
Electa b.1790 -
Elizabeth Lanning b.1890 - Blue River, , WI
Gardner b.1791 -
Grove b.1800 - , , CT
Heath b.1800 - , , RI
Hilpah b.1795 -
Jessie b.1921 - , Ontario, NY
Laura J. b.1825 - Granville, Licking, OH
Lewis H. b.1922 - , Monroe, NY
Louise Ellen
Lucius A. b.1822 - Granville, Licking, OH
Lucy A. b.1850 - of, Kingstown, Washington, RI
Lucy C. b.1828 - Granville, Licking, OH
Marjorie
Mary b.1832 - of, Rensselaer, NY
Melisa b.1795 -
Raymond Horace b.1882 - of Canandaigua, Ontario, NY
Robert L.
William b.1808 - , , NY

Cash

[Unknown] b.1819 -
Rebecca Ann
Ruth Elizabeth
William Henry

Casper

Jennifer Laura
Leona Clara

Cass

Annie Belle b.1871 -
Emma b.1868 -
Harry b.1848 - of Manchester, , NH

Casselman

Marjorie b.1901 -

Cassidy

Matilda E. b.1858 - of Grand Isle, , VT

Casteel

[Unknown]

Castiglione

Josephine

Castillo

Michael Joseph

Castle

Donald
Justin Robert
Neal Linclon

Casto

Elizabeth Mary b.1829 -
Larry James
Misty Nichole

Castor

Debra Jean
Ralph Burton b.1942 -

Caswell

[Unknown] b.1826 -
John b.1771 - , Washington, RI
Susanne M.

Catanzer

Joan b.1930 -

Cate

Andrew William
Emma Gilman b.1854 - of Wolfboro, , NH
Marion Burgess
Peter Eastman
Philip Wentworth
Sarah Presbrey
Stanley Eastman

Caten

Fannie E. b.1868 -

Cater

Martha b.1840 -

Cates

[Unknown] b.1928 - Houlton, Aroostook, ME
Frances Ann b.1925 - Houlton, Aroostook, ME
Harold F. b.1892 - Oldtown, , ME

Cather

Linda Lee
Randy Donald
Raymond Donald
Sheryl Ann

Catlin

Albertus L. b.1903 - , , NY
Mason b.1839 - , , OH

Cator

Catharine b.1808 - , , NY

Catron

Narcissa b.1832 - Marshall, , IL

Catt

Barbara

Cattani

Mark James

Catte

Charles Richard b.1917 - Terre Haute, Vigo, IN
Debra Charlene
Geraldine June
Sandra Josephine

Cattrell

Jewell Lynn

Cattus

Emma Embury b.1880 - , , NY
John Conrad b.1854 - of, Bremen, , Germany
John Conrad (R) b.1854 - of, Bremen, , Germany

Cauble

Harriett b.1849 -

Caudill

Alma Nanalee
Alyssa Brooke
Amanda Nicole
Barbara Ann
Barry Lawrence
Bobbie Jo
Catherine Jane
Christina Marie
Christopher Steven
Debbie
Deborah Lynn
Elgin John Willie b.1938 - , Alleghany, NC
Emma b.1899 -
Ernest Odell b.1933 - , Alleghany, NC
James Edward
James Guy b.1914 - Thurmond, , Surry, NC
James Thomas
Jerry Wayne
Jerry Wayne
Johnny Rosevelt b.1903 - , WIlkes, NC
Junior Guy b.1935 - Abshers, WIlkes, NC
Katherine Marie
Kenneth Ray
Miranda Logan
Patricia Ann
Paul Thomas
Richard Andrew
Richard Cleveland
Richard Steven
Robert Dale
Robert Dale
Robert Kyle
Rose Frances
Ryan Allen
Sandra Elaine
Shirley Jean
Steven Wayne
Tammy Suzelle
Tonya Renee'
Willie Sam

Caudille

Beverly

Caudle

Amber Nicole
Charlie Franklin b.1911 - , , Surry, NC
Frances Michelle
Harold Aris
James Franklin
Jessica
Johnny Franklin
Maude Arlena
Pauline Frances
Richard Harold
Richard Harold

Caugh

Wilfred (Baldy)

Cauklin

Henry C. b.1827 -

Caulfield

Owen b.1905 - of, Orange, NY

Causdale

Donald
Donald
Lauri
Richard
Ronald
Sharon

Cavanaugh

Ruth Lucille
Vera

Cave

Jewel Dean Key

Cavinder

Everett

Cayo

Renee

Cazier

Carolyn Melissa Carrie b.1896 - Chaves, Chaves, NM
Louise b.1900 - Roswell, Chaves, NM
Mary Eliza or Elizabeth b.1893 - Roswell, Chaves, NM
Tobias Ferdinand b.1868 - Sullivan, Moultrie, IL
Willie D b.1907 - NM

Cederham

Genevive b.1906 -

Celia

[Unknown] b.1846 -

Cellar

Betty Jeane b.1922 - Geneva, Fillmore, NE
Hannah b.1784 -
Joseph Clarence b.1896 - Waverly, COffey, KS

Cellis

Hattie b.1851 - of, , MI

Cermak

Penny

Cernauskas

Aaron Benedict
Benedict Anthony

Cervantes

Benjamin
Benjamin Alexander
Marissa
Nathan
Tanya Renee

Chabot

Emma b.1891 - , , VT

Chacon

Jackie Jean b.1979 -
Onie
Pennie

Chadbourne

Dorcas b.1820 -

Chadeayne

Julia b.1796 - Yorktown, Westchester, NY

Chadwell

Melissy b.1834 -

Chaffee

Abigail b.1810 - Virgil, Cortland, NY
Abigail b.1740 - Ashford, Windham, CT
Achsah b.1815 - Virgil, Cortland, NY
Aesina b.1800 -
Albert J. b.1872 - Fall River, , MA
Alva b.1794 -
Amos b.1706 - , , MA
Amos (R) b.1706 - , , MA
Benjamin b.1762 - Willington, Tolland, CT
Caleb b.1781 - Willington, Tolland, CT
Carpenter b.1748 - Ashford, Windham, CT
Comfort b.1756 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Daniel b.1709 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Deliverance b.1764 - Willington, Tolland, CT
Deliverance b.1741 - Ashford, Windham, CT
Deliverance b.1721 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Edward D. b.1875 - Fall River, , MA
Edward Davis b.1850 - Seekonk, Bristol, MA
Ephraim b.1714 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Experience b.1682 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Ezra b.1773 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Freelove b.1727 - , Bristol, MA
Freelove (R) b.1727 - , Bristol, MA
Hannah b.1707 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Hannah b.1733 - Ashford, Windham, CT
Hannah b.1777 - Willington, Tolland, CT
Heman b.1816 - , Rutland, VT
Hiram b.1810 -
John b.1800 -
Jonathan b.1678 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Jonathan b.1824 - Seekonk, Bristol, MA
Jonathan b.1728 - Ashford, Windham, CT
Jonathan b.1704 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Jonathan b.1746 - Ashford, Windham, CT
Jonathan b.1786 - Willington, Tolland, CT
Jonathan b.1771 -
Joseph b.1805 -
Joshua b.1766 - Willington, Tolland, CT
Josiah b.1723 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Louise b.1773 - Willington, Tolland, CT
Maria Eliza b.1852 - Seekonk, Bristol, MA
Mary b.1793 - Becket, Berkshire, MA
Mira Adelaide b.1843 - Poultny, Rutland, VT
Miriam b.1712 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Nathan b.1775 - Willington, Tolland, CT
Nathaniel Jr. b.1735 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Nathaniel Sr. b.1705 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Nathaniel Jr. b.1735 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Nathaniel b.1751 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Noah b.1692 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Orange b.1798 -
Palmer E. b.1846 -
Pamelia b.1785 -
Rudolph b.1808 - , , MA
Simeon b.1772 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Sophie Ruth b.1889 - Natural Bridge, Jefferson, NY
Susanna b.1714 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Susanna b.1728 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Susannah b.1738 - Ashford, Windham, CT
Tabitha b.1739 - Woodstock, Windham, CT
Thomas b.1672 - Swansea, Bristol, MA
Thomas b.1763 - Willington, Tolland, CT
Thomas b.1710 - , Bristol, MA
Thomas b.1731 - Ashford, Windham, CT
Thomas b.1808 -
Weltha b.1795 -
William b.1736 - Ashford, Windham, CT
William b.1717 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
Zephaniah b.1779 - Willington, Tolland, CT

Chalmers

Ward

Chamales

Katherine Viola b.1930 - Jackson, Jackson, MI

Chamberlain

[Unknown] b.1802 - , , NY
Allen Dr.
Betsey or Elizabeth b.1796 - , , NH
E. Bernard b.1856 -
Emma b.1828 -
Henrietta b.1830 -
Horace b.1835 -
Jeanette b.1826 -
John b.1821 -
Joseph b.1823 -
Laura b.1832 -
Lynda
Minnie b.1869 -
Ralph b.1833 -
Susan
Thila or Phila b.1851 - , , NY
Thomas
Virginia Osborn b.1848 -

Chamberlin

Delilia b.1837 - of, Ischua, Cattaragus, NY
Joseph b.1758 - of Killingly, Windham, CT
Louisa b.1825 - Byron, Genesee, NY
Peter b.1745 - of Killingly, Windham, CT

Chambers

Arthur b.1864 -
Bertha Rae b.1880 - Chatsworth, Livingston, IL
Billy Eugene
Burt b.1867 -
Charles (Burt) b.1843 -
Charles Lewis
Corrie Eugene
Effie Jane
Erma Constance b.1914 - Anderson Twp., Clark, IL
Fred Wesley b.1876 - Chatsworth, Livingston, IL
Gilbert E.
Goldie Ethel
Harold Edgar Pvt. Lst Class b.1920 - Anderson Twp., Clark, IL
Harry Romain b.1868 -
Irene Muriel
Iverna Olive b.1893 - Near, Webster, Day, SD
Jack Edwin
Jacob James b.1844 - , , OH
Jane Ray
Jeanette b.1869 -
Joshua Adam
Julie Marie
June Priscilla
Laura Ann
Leslie Waller
Lilla May b.1875 -
Louis Wayne b.1871 -
Mariah Leah b.1891 - Near, Webster, Day, SD
Marietta Clara b.1885 - P., Day, SD
Michael
Norman
Robert Marion b.1907 - Pierpont, Day, SD
Rodney Roy
Rolfe
Rosemary Ethel
Ruth Ann
Silas Arthur
Silas Dean
Silas Sylvester b.1881 - Melrose Twp., Clark, IL
Walter b.1883 - of, Branch, Monroe, NY
William Thomas

Champ

Christian
David

Champagne

Kala

Champaign

Amanda b.1840 - , , OH

Champion

Dorothy b.1921 - Pleasant Grove, Chickasaw, MS

Champlin

1 b.1900 -
2 b.1903 -
3
Bertran Frank b.1872 - Napoli, Cattaraugus, NY
Catherine Perry b.1825 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Christopher b.1812 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Daniel b.1814 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Daniel Carpenter b.1796 - Exeter, Washington, RI
Elijah b.1785 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Elijah b.1820 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Elisha b.1808 - South Kingstown, Washington, RI
Elizabeth b.1781 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Eunice E b.1855 -
George Gardiner b.1786 - Exeter, Washington, RI
Henry Clinton b.1816 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Jane Hazard b.1823 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Jeffrey J b.1785 - Exeter, Washington, RI
John b.1775 - S. Kingstown, Washington, RI
Lelah Lydia b.1898 - Napoli, Cattaraugus, NY
Loica Mary b.1896 - Napoli, Cattaraugus, NY
Margaret Emeline b.1822 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Martha b.1810 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Mary b.1769 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Mary b.1805 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Mary Ann b.1843 - South Kingston, RI
Mercy Dockeray b.1830 - South Kingstown, Washington, RI
Samuel b.1803 - Exeter, Washington, RI
Stanton Browning b.1827 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
Susan b.1794 - Exeter, Washington, RI
Susannah b.1819 - South Kingston, Washington, RI
William b.1758 - Kingston, Washington, RI
William b.1807 - South Kingston, Washington, RI

Chan

Paula

Chandler

[Unknown]
3 b.1883 - Chelsea, Orange, VT
4 b.1893 - Chelsea, Orange, VT
Abby b.1823 -
Albert W. b.1856 - Strafford, Orange, VT
Alva b.1805 - Strafford, Tolland, VT
Andrew b.1803 - Strafford, Orange, VT
Annette b.1820 - Strafford, Tolland, VT
Benjamin b.1790 - , , CT
Carrie J. b.1883 - Chelsea, Orange, VT
Cyril Capt. b.1776 - Pomfret, Windham, CT
Cyril Osgood b.1880 - Boston, Middlesex, MA
Don
Drucie Elfreda b.1873 - Boston, Middlesex, MA
Drucie Elfreda b.1878 - Boston, Middlesex, MA
Edgar Alonzo b.1833 - Boston, Suffolk, MA
Eliza b.1802 - Strafford, Tolland, VT
Elizabeth "Betsey" b.1794 - , , VT
Elmira b.1827 - Strafford, Tolland, VT
Emily A. b.1833 -
Etta M. b.1853 -
Eunice b.1816 -
Eunice Caroline b.1807 - Strafford, Orange, VT
Francis J. b.1848 - Chelsea, Orange, VT
Gertrude Florcence b.1875 - Boston, Middlesex, MA
Harriet Amelia b.1840 - Sheshequin, Bradford, PA
Harriet Walker b.1800 -
Henry Francis b.1835 - Boston, Suffolk, MA
John Gardner b.1810 - Strafford, Tolland, VT
John Gardner b.1813 - Strafford, Tolland, VT
Joseph Dana b.1822 - Strafford, Orange, VT
Josiah b.1728 - , , MA
Lina Belle b.1880 - Chelsea, Orange, VT
Lucy J b.1853 - Strafford, Orange, VT
Lydia b.1754 - , , NY
Lydia Caroline b.1884 - Boston, Middlesex, MA
Lydia H. b.1803 - Colerain, , MA
Mercia or Marcia J. b.1840 - , , CT
Michael
Nathan Carpenter b.1845 - Strafford, Orange, VT
Nathan Carpenter b.1818 - Strafford, Orange, VT
Seth Carlo b.1807 - Strafford, Orange, VT
Willey Edgar b.1874 - Boston, Middlesex, MA

Chaney

Jeffrey Scott
Jerry
Laura Lee

Chantrene

[Unknown]

Chapel

[Unknown] b.1840 - , , OH

Chapin

Betsy b.1777 - Surry, Cheshire, NH
Hannah b.1795 - Somers, , CT
Oliver b.1768 - , , MA
Royal b.1799 - , , MA
Susan b.1763 -

Chaplin

Eliza H. b.1805 -
Lydia C. b.1830 - , , VT
Mercy E. b.1820 -

Chapman

[Unknown] b.1850 - , , RI
[Unknown] b.1883 - of, Lansing, MI
[Unknown]
Adelbert b.1850 - , , NY
Adelbert B. b.1844 - , Ontario, NY
Alpheus b.1780 - of, , CT
Charles b.1848 - , , NY
Cheryl L.
Dorothy
Ethel Marie
Frank b.1792 -
Fred b.1794 -
Hattie A. b.1859 - Griswold, New London, CT
Hattie J. b.1866 - Prairieville, Barry, MI
Herbert Eugene
Hiram b.1824 - , , VA
Janette b.1856 - , , NY
Karen Sue
Karen Sue
Lacey
Lela b.1903 - , Chemung, NY
Marion b.1898 - New York City, , NY
Mary b.1838 - , Tioga, or, Chemung,. NY
Mary Emily b.1853 - , , NY
Mary Eustace
Mortimer b.1890 -
Nathaniel b.1808 - , , TN
Thomas b.1772 -
William b.1830 -

Chappel

Ezra b.1775 - Of, New London, New London, CT

Chappell

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Alvin
Cabble George b.1901 -
Donald James
Eugene b.1841 - , , , Canada
Eugene Jr. b.1863 - , , , Canada
George Cabble
Geraldine
Gordon James
James Paul
Josephine
Margaret Carry
Mary b.1771 - of, , CT
Robert Roger
Roy Lee
Scott Lee
Virginia Lee
William Garland

Chappelle

Lovina b.1751 - of, East Haddam, CT

Charland

Frank b.1873 -
Olive Mary b.1882 -

Charleville

Alphonse G. b.1887 - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO
Caroline
Frances Elisabeth b.1913 - Omaha, Douglas, NE
George M. b.1925 - Omaha, Douglas, NE
Mary
William Grant b.1914 - Omaha, Douglas, NE

Charlton

Helen b.1826 -
Nancy Frank b.1931 -
Sarah

Chartier

Barbara Marie

Chase

[Unknown] b.1808 - of, , VT
Allen b.1780 - Guilford, Windham, VT
Amy b.1787 - Guilford, Windham, VT
Angeline b.1816 -
Asaph b.1777 - Guilford, Windham, VT
Ashley Nichole
Barbara J.
Charles b.1802 -
Charles E. b.1804 -
Cheryl A.
Christian
Cordelia b.1854 - , , NY
Cynthia P. b.1798 - Providence, Providence, RI
Cyrus b.1772 - Guilford, Windham, VT
Daniel Harry
Eddie
Edith b.1855 -
Elizabeth b.1792 -
Elizabeth b.1776 - Guilford, Windham, VT
Elizabeth b.1852 - Fairfield, Herkimer, NY
Elizabeth Carpenter
Elmer Ellsworth b.1886 - Somerville, , MA
Elmer Ellsworth Jr.
Emma b.1866 - Fairfield, Herkimer, NY
Eunice b.1793 - , Windham, VT
Gary
Hiram b.1815 - , , NY
Janet A.
Job b.1813 - , , MA
Judith b.1812 - , , NH
Lawrence F.
Lewis Russell b.1896 - of Council Grove, Morris, KS
Lola Irene
Lucinda b.1784 - Guilford, , VT
Luke
Lydia b.1789 - Guilford, Windham, VT
Martha A. b.1812 -
Mary b.1784 -
Mary b.1770 - of, , MA
Mary A. b.1861 -
Mary McCann b.1842 - New York City, , New York County, New York
Melvin or Melvern b.1814 - , , NY
Nabby b.1797 - , Windham, VT
Noah b.1822 -
Noah b.1701 - , , , MA
Philenia M. or Phileul M. b.1839 - of, , PA
Stephen b.1755 - Nottingham West, , NH
Stephen b.1898 -
Stephen b.1782 - Guilford, Windham, VT
Taylor Leigh
Tonia
William P.

Chatman

Emma b.1856 -

Chawning

Clydia b.1888 - Cobalt, Howell, MO
J. D. b.1861 -
Lestes b.1880 - Cobalt, Howell, MO
Leta b.1886 - Cobalt, Howell, MO
Millie b.1881 - Cobalt, Howell, MO
Pearl b.1883 - Cobalt, Howell, MO

Chedister

Mark Daniel
Tracy Lynn

Cheever

Jay Albert
Mary Jane b.1807 -

Cheney

[Unknown]
Abial b.1773 - Ashford, Windham, CT
Anna Thompson b.1861 - Chicago, Cook, IL
Caroline Mae b.1888 - , Hillsdale, MI
Frederick B. b.1861 - , , NY
Grace Mittie b.1867 - Chicago, Cook, IL
Orestus b.1866 -
William W. b.1838 - Nashua, , NH
William Wallace b.1877 - Chicago, Cook, IL

Cheny

Hannah b.1781 - , , NY
Samuel b.1810 - of, , NY

Cheplicki

Joanne b.1937 - Wyandotte, Wayne, MI

Cherichetti

Anthony James
Christian Joseph
Elizabeth Marie
Michael Anthony
Nicholas John
Paul

Cherry

Polly M. b.1789 -

Chervont

Eleanor

Chesko

Linda Kaye

Chess

Findley b.1829 -
Findley (R) b.1829 -

Chestnut

John b.1857 -

Chevalier

Clare Culver b.1906 - Harford, , NY
Clare Culver Jr.
David R.
Douglas
George Tillotson
Mary b.1821 -

Chever

Clara b.1863 -

Chewing

Anna Elizabeth b.1902 -

Cheyne

Virginia Lee

Chichester

Albert Earnest b.1874 - Charleston, Kalamazoo, MI
Albert Lee b.1910 - Leroy Twp., Calhoun, MI
Alton Raymond b.1899 - Athens, Calhoun, MI
Carlton Lyle b.1912 - E. Leroy, Calhoun, MI
Catherine Ann
Dale Gene
David James
David Roland
Dennis Lee
Douglas Alan
Earle Duane
Eleanor Arlene
Herbert Roland b.1908 - Leroy Twp., Calhoun, MI
Jeffrey Earle
Joseph Lee
Julie Lynn
Kenneth Lee
Leo Duane Jr.
Leo Duane b.1929 - East Leroy, Calhoun, MI
Lyman Lee
Margaret Marie b.1920 - Leroy Twp., Calhoun, MI
Marion Marie
Marta Leona b.1900 - Athens, Calhoun, MI
Opal Adell b.1896 - Burlington, Calhoun, MI
Philip Herman
Richard Lee
Robert
Robert Allen
Robert Dale
Ronald Lyle
Roy Carpenter b.1904 - Athens, Calhoun, MI
Stacy Michelle
Steve
Sue Ann
Sue Ann
Teddy Mathew
Thela Mae
Wendell Delano
Willard Lyle b.1937 - Battle Creek, Calhoun, MI

Chiesman

Wayne J. b.1887 -

Chilberg

Marie H. b.1920 -

Child

[Unknown] b.1829 -
Chester Elisha b.1867 -
Ellen Maria b.1857 - , , CT
Emily Ann b.1825 - Ashford, (Now Eastford), CT
Margaret b.1708 - , , MA
Sarah b.1727 -

Childs

Abner b.1780 -
Amasa b.1745 - Woodstock, Windham, CT
Asa b.1747 - , , CT
Chester b.1807 - Woodstock, Windham, CT
Cynthia b.1748 - , , CT
Daniel b.1802 - Woodstock, Windham, CT
Fanny Bradley b.1844 - Upton, Worcester, MA
Patty b.1752 - , , CT
Uriah b.1779 - Woodstock, Windham, CT

Chilson

Elmer b.1889 -
Ora Edwin
Viola Geraldine

Chilton

Nancy Anne

Chipman

Jesse P. b.1827 -

Chisefsky or Bush

Marcella

Chisolm

Agnes
Anna b.1904 -
David b.1897 -
James
James b.1900 -
James Patrick b.1866 -
Louise

Chivvis

Norman b.1890 -

Chloe

[Unknown] b.1801 -

Chord

John b.1750 - of, Brookfield, , CT

Chrisman

Christy Bolton
Cody Bolton
W. L. b.1830 -

Christ

James L. Jr.

Christakos

Elaine Ann

Christensen

[Unknown]
Amanda Beth
Carl John
Carl John
Edna May b.1888 - of, , CO
Emily Darden
John Darden
Lee Fouts
Randy

Christenson

Lorraine

Christian

[Unknown]
4
5
6
Allen Paula Jr. b.1917 - Detroit, Wayne, MI
Allen Paul III
Angie
Barbara Rae
Eugene Columbus (Buck) b.1901 - of, , TX
Frances Elizabeth b.1946 - , , TX
George Donald Beam
Hope
Joy
Kimberly Anne
Michael Daniel
Randall L. b.1950 -

Christianson

John (Curly)
Stacy b.1977 - Bloomer, Chippewa, WI
Steven

Christiason

Lori b.1869 -

Christie

Marguerite K. b.1905 - Kansas City, , Kansas

Christman

Jo Anne

Christmas

Maud b.1875 - , , TN

Christopherson

Geoffrey G.
Gerald G.
Heather Lee

Christy

Billy
Billy Joe
Cassie
Herbert Emerson b.1914 -

Chromie

Esther Ruth

Chubbuck

Nellie E. b.1857 - Boston, Suffolk, MA

Church

[Unknown] b.1837 - , , NY
Ann Marie
Anthony b.1760 -
Charlotte b.1816 - of, , OH
Elder b.1859 - Berkshire, , VT
Emily b.1822 - of North Canton, , CT
Mary b.1845 - , , NY

Churchall

S. O. b.1845 - of, , , PA

Churchhill

Carrie Lee b.1869 - , , , , Canada

Churchill

Alfred
Daniel Peter b.1897 - , Tuscola, MI
Effie Elizabeth b.1890 - , Roane, TN
Elliott Glenn b.1900 - Novesta Twp., , Tuscola, MI
Ermina May b.1878 - Berlin Twp., , St. Clair, MI
Eva b.1868 - Berlin Twp., , St. Clair, MI
Eveline ('Eva') Mae b.1893 - Novesta Twp., , Tuscola, MI
Glendora
Harold W. b.1903 - , , MI
Jason Nelson b.1862 - Berlin Twp., , St. Clair, MI
Kenneth Milton
Lillian M. b.1895 - Novesta Twp., , Tuscola, MI
Lillian Maude b.1880 - New Haven, Macomb, MI
Loren Nelson b.1860 - Berlin Twp., , St. Clair, MI
Mary Daisy b.1900 - , Tuscola, MI
Mary Elizabeth b.1860 -
Nellie Violet b.1902 - Deford, Tuscola, MI
Olive
Peter b.1829 - Zorra Twp., , London District, Oxford, Ontario, Upper, Canada
Ralph
Raymond
Teressa Ione
Vida Isola b.1864 - Berlin Twp., , St. Clair, MI
Warren Herbert b.1876 - Smith Corners, Berlin Twp., , St. Clair, MI
Willard Burton b.1904 - , Tuscola, MI
Willard David b.1870 - Berlin Twp., , St. Clair, MI
Willard Wesley b.1893 - , , MI
William Henry b.1870 - Berlin Twp., , St. Clair, MI

Chute

Donna Marie b.1943 - Worcester, , MA

Ciraulo

Judy Elizabeth
Nicholas Edward b.1917 -
Nicholas Edward Jr.

Cirrincione

Charlotte M

Cissel

Jane b.1807 -
Rhoda b.1819 - , , KY

Clabaugh

Ellen (Ellie) b.1885 - Denver, Denver, CO

Claflin

Albert b.1811 - , , MA
Harvey b.1805 -
Noah b.1733 - , , MA
Otto b.1882 -
Sarah b.1746 - Lexington, , MA

Clairmont

Lorraine

Clamp

Sheryl Lynn

Clanin

Terry

Clanton

Dwight
Eric
Jack Eugene
Jeanna
Keith

Clapp

Mary b.1750 - Greenwich, Fairfield, CT

Clare

Coleen Mary
Danielle
Edward Richmond b.1900 - Biloxi, , MI
Edward Richmond Jr.
Edward Richmond III
Kathleen Jean b.1921 - Hartford, , CT
Paul

Clark

[Unknown] b.1811 -
[Unknown] b.1860 - , , PA
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
A. Clayton b.1860 -
Adrian b.1873 - , , MI
Alberta
Alice b.1871 - , , MI
Alice b.1882 - Brockway, St. Clair, MI
Allie May b.1873 - Romeo, Macomb, MI
Almira b.1801 -
Alta May b.1889 - , , TN
Amasa b.1873 -
Amasa F. b.1812 - , Rutland, VT
Andrew b.1823 - , , NY
Angeline b.1837 - Castleton, Rutland, VT
Ann Eliza b.1818 - of, Providence, RI
Anna b.1842 - Allen, , NY
Anne b.1833 -
Annetta C. Malinda b.1870 - Grand Center, St. Clair, MI
Armina Nina b.1880 - Brockway, St. Clair, MI
Ashley Nicole
Belle b.1868 - of, , PA
Benjamin b.1791 -
Bessie Lamer b.1880 -
Betsey b.1802 - , , NY
Betsey C. b.1797 -
Caleb Washington b.1823 -
Caroline b.1817 - of, Geneva, , NY
Caroline Lucy b.1871 - East Hampton, , CT
Carrie Isabella b.1868 - Grand Center, St. Clair, MI
Charity Eveline b.1835 - Wells, Rutland, VT
Charles b.1869 -
Charles Fremont b.1857 - , Aurora, IL
Christopher E. b.1858 - of, , RI
Clara b.1838 -
Clarence Ellsworth b.1862 -
Constance Jo
Cordelia b.1828 -
Cordelia Jane b.1825 - Villanovia, Chautauqua, NY
Curtis Albert b.1865 - Cincinnati, , OH
Cynthia Carpenter b.1897 - Chicago, , IL
Dallas M. b.1849 - Ira, Rutland, VT
Daniel b.1750 - Brimfield, OR, Springfield, MA
Dorcas b.1811 - of, , RI
Dorcas (R) b.1811 - of, , RI
Dorothy b.1892 -
Edward
Electa G. b.1807 -
Elijah b.1795 - of, , CT
Eliza A. b.1824 -
Eliza Ann b.1823 -
Elizabeth b.1757 - of, , Orange, NY
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Mercy b.1727 - , , NY
Ella b.1871 - , St. Clair, MI
Ella Mae
Elmer b.1897 -
Elsie
Emily b.1844 - Castleton, Rutland, VT
Emma b.1872 -
Eva b.1858 - Brockway, St. Clair, MI
Eveline b.1885 - , , TN
Eveline S. b.1827 -
Ezra b.1771 -
Flora Belle b.1866 -
Floyd E.
Frank Delos b.1886 - Pleasant Hill, Cherry, NE
Frank George b.1853 -
George b.1832 -
George A. b.1869 -
George F. b.1894 -
George S. b.1860 - of, , MA
Grant b.1887 -
Hannah b.1798 - , , VA
Hanry b.1843 -
Harding Allen b.1855 - Charleston, , VT
Harry b.1872 -
Harvey Thomas b.1901 - Adrian, Bates, MO
Henry b.1840 -
Henry b.1812 - , , MA
Henry b.1793 -
Henry C. b.1889 - of, , NY
Henry L. b.1875 - , St. Clair, MI
Hyrum b.1821 - , , NY
Ida b.1868 - , , MI
Ida Elizabeth b.1859 - East Hampton, , CT
Irene
Isaac Carpenter b.1892 - of, , NY
Jacob b.1797 -
James Newton b.1867 - , St. Clair, MI
Jason b.1818 - , Windham, VT
Jason Fiske b.1884 - , Morgan, TN
Jason S. b.1865 - Brockway, St. Clair, MI
Jason S. b.1841 - Clarendon, Rutland, VT
Jehiel G. b.1834 - of, , NY
Jennie C. b.1861 - Charleston, Orleans, VT
Jesse R. b.1830 -
Joan
John D. b.1817 - Leyden, , NY
Joseph B. b.1839 - of, , MA
Joseph C. b.1798 - , Hampshire, MA
Joshua b.1767 -
Judith
Julia Ann b.1795 -
Julius b.1842 -
Justice b.1882 - Brockway, St. Clair, MI
Keith
Keith Gordon
Kitty S. b.1865 -
Larry
Lee Alison
Lera b.1886 - , Boone, IA
Lester b.1833 - Ira, Rutland, VT
Lester b.1881 - Brockway, St. Clair, MI
Lester Jr. b.1881 - Brockway Twp., , St. Clair, MI
Lilla Charlotte b.1884 - Charleston, , VT
Lillian b.1857 - Brockport, Monroe, NY
Lorin b.1802 - , , MA
Louis Lincoln b.1854 - Brockport, Monroe, NY
Louvina A. b.1862 -
Lucile b.1898 -
Lucy M. b.1830 - , , MA
Lucy M. b.1830 -
Luther Benjamin b.1869 - Brockway Twp., , St. Clair, MI
Lydia b.1796 -
Lydia b.1762 - , , NY
Lydia b.1799 - Westminister, Windham, VT
Lydia Ellen b.1851 - Exetor, , RI
Mable b.1908 - , Bates, MO
Mae b.1893 - , , KS
Margaret b.1816 - , , NY
Margaret b.1838 -
Marietta b.1846 - Brattleboro, Windham, VT
Marilyn Rae
Marvin b.1774 -
Marvin b.1794 - Sturbridge, , MA
Mary b.1815 - , , NY
Mary b.1785 -
Mary b.1824 -
Mary b.1880 - Brockway Twp., , St. Clair, MI
Mary b.1775 - of, , MA
Mary Jane b.1818 -
Mary Louise b.1852 - Woodville, , NY
Mary M. b.1831 - Rutland, Rutland, VT
Michael
Mila J. b.1848 - Brockport, Monroe, NY
Mills b.1895 -
Myrta A. b.1861 - , Monroe, NY
Nathaniel b.1767 - of, Bristol, MA
Nina Louisa b.1898 - Starkey, Yates, NY
Olive b.1869 - , , MI
Olive Kingsbury b.1769 - , , CT
Opal b.1924 -
Ora Allen b.1882 - Wallace, , KS
Orrin b.1832 - Villanovia, Chautauqua, NY
Ortiz b.1884 - Boone, Boone, IA
Orville M. b.1815 - of, Milton, VT
Patricia
Patricia
Pearl b.1852 - , St. Clair, MI
Pearl M. b.1889 - , , TN
Phebe Jane b.1842 - , , NH
Philindia b.1839 - Hubbardton, Rutland, VT
Philo D. b.1900 -
Ray
Raymond Dale
Rebecca Jo
Rhoda A. b.1860 -
Richard
Robert McKenzie b.1910 - Epping, Williams, ND
Roxalana b.1860 - Brockway, St. Clair, MI
Roxalana b.1878 - , St. Clair, MI
Russell b.1775 - of, , MA
Sallie E. b.1875 - , , , RI
Samuel Newton b.1847 - Middleton Springs, Rutland, VT
Sarah b.1809 - , , MA
Sarah Ann b.1852 -
Scott
Sharmaine
Shawn
Shelly
Sophrona Phylinda b.1829 - Villanovia, Chautauqua, NY
Stanley F.
Stella M. b.1851 - Brockport, Monroe, NY
Susan b.1877 - , St. Clair, MI
Theodore Wayne
Theophilus delos b.1832 - of, , NY
Thomas b.1880 - Glasgow, , Scotland
Thomas C. b.1858 - of, , NY
Tulley b.1817 -
Vesta D. b.1846 - Castleton, Rutland, VT
Virginia Margaret b.1912 - Epping, Williams, ND
William b.1744 -
William Caleb b.1857 -
William J. b.1867 - of, , IL
William Jerome b.1893 - Chicago, , IL
Willie Frank b.1884 -
Zachary Daniel


Surname List