Descendants of Group 5 Zimmermans / Carpenters

Name Index


Rullman

Amy Louise
Andrew Dan
Carl William
Carl William Jr.
Carolyn Margaret
Casper Gordon
Denetia Elizabeth
Glenn Lewis
Henry Carpenter
Jettie Anna

Rumfelt

Freddy

Rupp

[Unknown] b.1710 -
Catharina b.1784 -

Rushing

Joe b.1907 -

Rusisill

Carl Lee b.1903 -

Russell

Daysie Jane b.1885 -
Mary Elizabeth

Rutt

Barbara b.1750 - East Earl, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Henry b.1764 -
John b.1747 -

Rutter

Jacquelyn Carol

Saad

Anisa

Sacks

Helga

Sager

Brandy
Brian
Brice
David

Sain

Ada Lou b.1878 - , , North Carolina, USA
Adolphus b.1855 -
Annie Belle b.1900 -
Eli b.1866 -
Eva Delle
Kelly B. b.1890 -
Logan b.1851 -
Robert Lee b.1867 -

Salmon

Jennifer Lee
Leslie Jean
Robert Franklin
Sammy Franklin

Saltzman

Christian b.1864 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Sanders

[Unknown]
Golden
Jenny Lou
Mary Lee
Phillip b.1895 -

Sanding

Bessie Carrie b.1899 -

Sandlin

Claude G. b.1930 -

Sanford

Linda Ann

Santiago

Josefina Barcia

Santole

Philip b.1900 -

Sanyi

Julius R.

Sartin

J.R.
Jeffery Scott
Tamela Faith

Sartin-Parm

Anneliis
Mary Ann
Michael
Nikolas

Satterwhite

Beatrice
Benjamin James
Bennie Frank
Carrie Ann
Curtis Lesterwood b.1891 -
Danny Allen
David Heath
David Scott
Dianne
Dorothy Faye
Edna Ella
Emma Arizona b.1919 - Haywood Community, , Randolph, Alabama, USA
Erma Kay b.1925 -
Guy Wood
Jeffery Guy
Jessica Lori
Kristine Lynn
Luveneare b.1927 -
Nancy Claudia
Nicholas David
Nicole D.
Rhonda Jean
Richard Dwayne
Rubin Turner "R.T."
Sara Richole
Timothy Bryan
Vickie Lynn
Wanda Gayle
William George
Wilma Dean

Sauder

Barbara b.1780 - , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Chris b.1884 - , , Illinois, USA
Christian b.1809 - East Earl Township, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Christian M. b.1850 - , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Lewis b.1915 - , , Illinois, USA
Maria M. b.1838 - , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Mildred b.1908 - , , Illinois, USA
Ralph
Robert b.1921 - , , Illinois, USA
Roy b.1909 - , , Illinois, USA
Vera b.1911 - , , Illinois, USA
Willis b.1917 - , , Illinois, USA

Saunders

Darrell

Savage

James LaVaugh
Lorene Joyce

Sawyer

Robert Edward

Scaggs

Mary Elizabeth

Schaedel

Alison Leigh

Schantz

Henry b.1809 - Pottstown, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA
Luella Mae b.1894 - Deer Creek Township, , Tazewell, Illinois, USA
Rebecca Martin b.1835 - Roseville, North Dumfries Township, Elgin, Ontario, Canada

Schell

Helen Louise

Scherer

[Unknown] b.1890 -

Schlappach

Johann b.1660 -

Schlegel

Magdalena b.1825 -

Schmidt

Andrew b.1857 -
Frederick b.1887 -
Richard Kenneth Newland

Schmitt

Andre b.1834 - , , , France
David b.1807 - Keskastel, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France
Louise b.1836 - , , , France
Roger

Schneider

Anna Maria b.1801 - Durmenach, Haut-Rhin, Alsace, France
Barbara "Barbe" b.1742 - Wangen, a castle estate in Tiengen bei, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Catherine b.1788 - of, Blotzheim, Alsace, France
Emma b.1868 - , , Illinois, USA
Margaret
Veronica E. b.1803 - PA

Schools

Robert T. b.1916 -

Schrock

Christian b.1826 - , Baden, Germany
Jonathon b.1861 - Eureka, Woodford, Illinois, USA
Mae b.1904 - Congerville, Woodford, Illinois, USA

Schronce

Frank W.

Schrum

Carroll
Connie L. b.1887 -
Gorman Bryant
Jacob Vernon
Theodore A. b.1879 -

Schucter

Maria b.1648 - Sulzfeld, Baden, Germany

Schuhman

Gus Willard
Karen Jean
Keri Lynn
Steven James

Schumann

Jack

Schweitzer

Rose b.1878 - , Augusta, Kentucky, USA

Scism

Beatrice Catherine b.1871 - , , North Carolina, USA
Elizabeth
Pearlie Edgar b.1894 - , Burke, North Carolina, USA

Scoggins

Benny
David
Toki JeSanda

Scott

Joseph Farr b.1904 -
Kenneth
Marilyn
Sallie b.1872 -

Scronce

Ada Annie b.1894 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Adolphus Kiser b.1890 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Alfred Monroe b.1899 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Fanny Etta b.1883 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Grace May b.1896 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Joe Cephas
Joe Cephas Jr.
Kimberly Roxanne
Lucinda Annete
Mamie b.1883 -
Mary Ann b.1856 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Mary June b.1881 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Minnie E. b.1886 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
N. Emma b.1874 -
Nellie b.1879 -
Teresa Ann
William A.C. Jr. b.1879 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
William Alfred b.1849 - Lincoln, North Carolina, USA

Scruggs

Mary Ann

Scurry

Elizabeth Jane

Seagle

Burgin
Junius b.1872 -
Kate b.1891 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Kathryn
Margaret b.1837 -
Occie Beatrice b.1901 -
Rosa E. b.1890 -
Russell

Seale

Carolyn

Sedberry

Guy b.1892 -
Jewerline
Lolita

See

Ila b.1896 - , Powell, Kentucky, USA

Seebold

Alice b.1898 -

Self

Annebelle b.1911 - , , North Carolina, USA
Bertha Viola b.1884 -
Claude b.1885 -
Earlene
Hillary Augustus b.1868 -
May b.1887 -
Ruby Alice b.1892 - , , North Carolina, USA
Sallie E. b.1892 -

Sell

Byron Evans b.1941 - , Henry, Missouri, USA
Elbert Carl "Elbert" b.1887 -
Elbert Ray "Ray" b.1934 - , , Missouri, USA
Kenneth Orville b.1914 - Leesville, Henry, Missouri, USA
Wilbur Leon b.1910 -
William Elbert b.1937 - Leesville, Henry, Missouri, USA

Sellers

Alma Faye b.1901 -
Barbara Ann b.1848 -
Bennie Ray Jr.
Carol Darlene
David
Harold Dean
Jerry Steven
Kenny Ray
Mary Jane b.1861 -
Michael Dean
Oneda Sue
Ora Mae b.1909 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Pat
Randy David

Senseney

Eilene Mae

Sensenig

Anna b.1831 - Goodville, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Magdalena Burkwalter b.1850 -
Michael O. b.1805 - , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA

Senter

Barbara C. b.1851 -
Earl Nathaniel b.1895 -
Ella G. b.1896 -
Francis Ellen b.1861 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
George Loy b.1903 -
Herman F. b.1898 -
Infant Son b.1861 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Jacob E. b.1867 -
Jacob E. (R) b.1867 -
John C. b.1862 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Jonas b.1822 -
Jonas M. b.1863 -
Jonas M. (R) b.1863 -
Karl W.
Kathryn Theodosia b.1910 -
Lillian R. b.1894 -
M. Nona b.1870 -
Mary Christena Caroline b.1854 -
Mary Christena Caroline (R) b.1854 -
Olive Winifred b.1892 - , Grant, West Virginia, USA
Ora Bell b.1894 -
Roy Lee b.1897 -
Sarah Ann b.1849 -
Sarah Ann (R) b.1849 -
William E. Luther b.1857 - , , North Carolina, USA
William Edward b.1900 -

Sepaugh

July Etter b.1861 - , Cleveland, North Carolina, USA
Peter b.1811 - , York, South Carolina, USA
Philip b.1834 - , York, South Carolina, USA

Serio

Paula

Settlemeyer

Minerva "Dall" b.1889 -

Settlemire

[Unknown] b.1863 -
Hubert b.1891 -
Lottie b.1885 -
Mildred b.1888 -

Settlemyre

Wilhelmina b.1878 -

Setzer

Albert b.1891 -
Amy Lee b.1893 -
Annie b.1880 -
Arthur Sylvannus b.1889 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Austin Winslow b.1896 -
Charles Alexander b.1926 -
Charlie Alexander b.1868 -
Charlie Alexander (R) b.1868 -
Chloe Marie b.1902 -
Daniel Edgar Napoleon b.1895 -
Daniel Lee b.1875 -
David Elliot
Era Jane b.1884 -
Florence b.1877 -
George b.1852 -
George Franklin
George Glenn b.1905 -
J. Milton b.1885 - Newton, , North Carolina, USA
Jason
Jasper Sidney "JAP" b.1891 -
Jennifer Lynn
John Edwin b.1862 -
John Louie b.1898 -
Laura b.1856 -
Linda
Lizzie b.1886 -
Lona Beatrice b.1900 -
Louis b.1888 -
Lula b.1886 -
Mackie
Macon Lester b.1888 -
Marcue Caleb b.1853 -
Margaret Catherine b.1881 -
Marty b.1903 -
Mary Essie b.1875 -
Maude Bernard b.1893 -
Milton Frank b.1908 -
O. A. b.1883 -
Patricia b.1937 -
Richard Thomas b.1900 -
Ricky Alfred
Robert Oscar b.1886 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Ronald M.
Sarah "Sally" b.1811 -
Sue Betty b.1877 -
Todd
Virdie Anne b.1879 -
Warren H. Jr.
Zell Taft b.1890 -

Sever

Melba Lois

Sexton

William Carson m.1933 -

Shanklin

Janet b.1805 - , , Kentucky, USA

Shannon

H. Jackson b.1868 -
John b.1871 -
Max Edward b.1916 -

Sharpe

Susan

Shaub

Phares Bard b.1870 - Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
Samuel Zimmerman b.1899 - West Earl Township, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA

Shaver

[Unknown]

Shaw

Ada b.1903 -
Charles Clay b.1907 - , , Tennessee, USA
Jean b.1896 - of, Alliance, Box Butte, Nebraska, USA
Mary Louise

Shearer

Marshall Livingston b.1901 -

Sheetz

William Dean

Shelburne

Ollie Mae b.1893 - Lee, Virginia, USA

Shell

Elizabeth A. b.1823 -

Shelley

Dovie Beatrice b.1912 -

Shelpman

C. H. b.1876 - Batesville, AR

Shepley

Catherine L.

Sherman

Otto b.1879 -

Sherrie

[Unknown]

Sherrill

Henry b.1886 -
Mamie b.1883 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1885 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Nannie B. b.1867 -

Shetley

Alexander b.1823 -

Shidal

Ben
Dovie Ann b.1858 -
Hazel
Horace b.1904 - Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Jonice
Martin Beverly b.1882 -
Pinkney Eli b.1896 -
Ray
Ray

Shifflet

Ben Davis
Ben Davis Jr.
Elizabeth Ann

Shirk

David b.1803 -
Hilda b.1906 -
Joseph b.1753 -
Peter b.1785 -
Peter b.1764 -

Shirley

Morris Clinton

Shitle

Martha b.1843 -

Shoen

Margurite

Shoffield

Thomas S.

Shook

Claude b.1925 -
Walter Melvin b.1900 -
William Henry Jr.

Shope

Elizabeth b.1848 -
George Arthur b.1905 - Harrisburg, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
Kenneth George
Marilyn Jean
Susan G. b.1853 -
Terry Lee

Shore

William Alvin b.1863 -

Shores

Floy b.1877 -

Short

Anna Agatha b.1882 -
Ellen b.1887 - , , North Carolina, USA

Shoupe

Virginia Ann

Showalter

Annie b.1871 -

Shronce

Mary b.1876 -

Shrout

Barbara A. b.1832 -

Shrum

Solomon b.1825 -

Shufford

Virginia b.1892 -

Shuford

[Unknown] b.1874 -
Albert Ernest b.1899 -
Annie Love b.1880 -
Beatrice b.1860 -
Calvin Howard b.1895 -
Catherine b.1826 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Charles P. b.1856 -
Clora b.1852 -
David b.1773 -
Donald
Edmonya Pauline b.1889 -
Elizabeth b.1774 - Lincoln, Lincoln County, , , North Carolina, USA
Emma T. b.1874 -
George Loy Sr. b.1887 -
Gordon
Harris D. b.1887 -
Jacob McCullah b.1861 -
Jencey
John Calvin
John Oscar Sr. b.1884 -
Joseph Gordon b.1876 -
Laura Ann b.1855 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Luther Edgar b.1891 -
Mammie Bessie b.1889 -
Martin H. b.1839 -
Martin Harry b.1892 -
Michael Joel
Nancy Lowry b.1876 -
Ossie Lee b.1878 -
Pearl b.1881 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Roxanna b.1888 -
Rubye E. b.1916 -
Samuel S. b.1880 -
Sarah L. b.1800 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Sidney b.1828 -
Tara Nichole
Thomas Jacob b.1896 -
Walter Tussell b.1893 -
William Earl b.1886 -

Shull

Christine b.1890 - , Cleveland, North Carolina, USA
Margaret b.1856 -

Shultz

Arlys Elaine
Jacqueline Elaine

Sides

[Unknown] b.1755 -
[Unknown] b.1757 -
Ford

Siegel

Elmer b.1881 - of, Syracuse, Morgan, Missouri, USA
Mary b.1913 - of, Syracuse, Morgan, Missouri, USA

Sigmon

Alice Jane
Annie Rae
Calvin A. b.1864 -
Carroll Glenn Sr. b.1903 -
Catherine M. b.1851 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Celia Faye
Charles Augustus b.1940 -
Coyte Joseph
Dezzie Nell
Dixie Jo
Dock b.1872 -
Doerman Sidney "Sidney" b.1892 - of, Claremont, Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Doerman Sidney "Sidney" (R) b.1892 - of, Claremont, Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Earl C. b.1880 -
Edith Eugenia b.1926 -
Edna Inez
Frances Annabel
Frances Elaine
Freeda Pauline b.1921 -
Hall Lafayette
Jacob b.1884 -
James Sidney
Joe Carroll
Judy Gail
Kenneth Ray b.1922 -
Kermit Carpenter b.1923 -
Linda Ruth
Mabel Catherine
Ralph "Perry" Augustus b.1901 -
Robert C. b.1872 -
Ruby Nell
Ruth Lucille
Walter Roy Jr. b.1923 -

Sikes

Sherry Lynn

Sillery

Edna b.1858 -

Silva

Squire Joseph b.1815 -

Simkins

Henry
Joice Darlene
Minnie

Simmons

Alva Roena b.1897 -
James Anthony
Johnny Miles
Loyd L.
Maggie
Willis b.1895 - , , , USA

Simms

Bessie Myrtle b.1879 -

Simpkins

Bessie

Sims

Audrey Virginia
Bobby Wayne
Brandlyn Michelle
Charlie Young
Donna Susan
Dwayne Stephen
Heith
Joshua David
Kristi Dawn
Lauren Nicole
Linda Jane
Lucy R. b.1875 - , Morgan, Missouri, USA
Mary Edna Wanda
Matthew Anthony
Michael Scott
Nancy Adelia
Rachel Lynn
Reid Wyatt
Richard Timothy
Sherri Hope
Thomas Edward
Timothy William
Tony Lynn
Tracie
William Clifford
William Clifford Jr.

Sinclair

Kathirine b.1887 -
Mable
Marion Charles

Singer-Carpenter

Misty Michelle

Sipe

Carmel C. b.1873 -
Carrie Elizabeth b.1875 -
Dora L. b.1860 -
Eleanor Jeleta b.1878 -
F. Cicero b.1835 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
James Sidney b.1861 -
John H. b.1871 -
Junius b.1879 -
Lawson b.1864 -
Margaret b.1869 -
Mary Martha Jane b.1866 -
Nora b.1877 -

Sisk

[Unknown] b.1887 -
Enoch C. b.1876 -
Fairy B. b.1883 -
Mildred Corene

Sisler

James Fanklin b.1828 -

Sitton

Cephas A. b.1886 -
Esther May b.1883 -
Frances Moree b.1881 -
Ida b.1878 -
James C. b.1881 -
Jessie b.1879 -
John D. b.1847 -
Joseph J. b.1893 -
Samuel Monroe b.1851 -
William Dixon b.1877 -
Zermah b.1887 -

Sitz

James
Judy
Michael

Skidmore

Regis

Skiles

Beatrice Viva b.1902 - Cleburne, Johnson, Texas, USA

Slagel

Magdalena b.1846 - Tremont, Tazewell, Illinois, USA

Slaughter

B. J.

Slifer

Dewey M. b.1898 -

Small

Roscoe William

Smalley

Bertha b.1873 -
Ella b.1877 -
Emma b.1871 -
Fay b.1879 -
Jason b.1849 -
Minnie b.1876 -

Smith

[Unknown] b.1890 -
Ada Bell b.1902 -
Allie Love b.1904 -
Amaida b.1838 -
Amanda McGinnis b.1857 - Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Ambrose Lee b.1884 -
Anna Sophia b.1811 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Annie b.1886 -
Barbara Dean
Barbara Louise
Bernard Jackson b.1895 - Denton, Texas, USA
Bessie Amanda b.1876 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Burkhead Elmore b.1850 - Conover, Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Burnell
Calude Emmit b.1895 - , , North Carolina, USA
Candace Gail
Carita Marie b.1925 - , Jackson, Missouri, USA
Carl E. b.1913 - , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Carrie b.1897 -
Carrol Orestes b.1874 - Conover, Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Charley C. b.1879 -
Charley W. b.1890 - Denton, Texas, USA
Charlotte Elizabeth "Bessie" b.1876 -
Chester b.1939 -
Clarence Alvin b.1892 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Clifford
Daniel Sidney b.1857 -
Daryle
David b.1822 -
David b.1865 -
David b.1879 -
David A. b.1881 -
Denby
Dollie Mae b.1897 -
Donald Wayne
Donna Sue High
Dora Ann b.1879 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Dorcas b.1844 -
Dorothy b.1917 -
Dorothy Sue
Doud Frederick b.1883 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Earl Clayton b.1894 -
Effie b.1856 -
Eli b.1846 -
Elizabeth b.1879 -
Emma b.1868 -
Ephraim b.1839 -
Etta b.1869 -
Evie Luella b.1877 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Frances Edwards
Garland Martin b.1887 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Georgia V. b.1912 - , , Arkansas, USA
Gilbert R. b.1859 -
Harold
Harriet H. b.1857 -
Henry b.1818 -
Herbert Alford b.1890 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Hue Mack b.1852 -
Jacob b.1835 -
Jacob Frank b.1869 - Green, Tennessee, USA
James Knox b.1851 -
Jane b.1872 -
Jearld Geane
Jennie b.1872 -
Jennie b.1882 -
John b.1905 - Cedar Valley, Popular Bluff, Butler, Missouri, USA
John b.1842 -
John b.1867 -
John b.1875 -
John b.1889 -
John Holland b.1849 - , , North Carolina, USA
John Knox b.1869 -
Joice
Judy Kathren
Laban b.1842 -
Laban "Labe" b.1860 -
Laura D. b.1864 -
Lena Perl b.1898 -
Lenora Tedo
Lester
Levi b.1828 -
Lewis b.1901 -
Lida Berneice
Lillie b.1867 -
Lillie b.1889 -
Linda Lou
Linda Mae
Linnie b.1862 -
Linnie b.1886 -
Lodia b.1883 -
Lula May b.1895 -
Luther b.1877 -
Marcus
Marga Mahala b.1837 - , , North Carolina, USA
Margaret b.1848 -
Margaret Georgene b.1911 - Grant, Dewey, Oklahoma, USA
Mark Christopher
Martha M. b.1848 -
Mary b.1870 -
Mary Dovie b.1870 -
Mary E. b.1843 -
Mary Emily b.1873 -
Mary Helen b.1863 -
Mary Lizzie b.1850 -
Mary Lucille
Mattie b.1853 -
Melissa Elisabeth
Minnie b.1869 -
Myrtie Elizabeth b.1893 -
Newton b.1844 - GA
Ora b.1860 -
Oscar b.1877 -
Oscar Lee b.1892 - Lowisville, Texas, USA
Paul Gregory
Pinkie b.1886 -
Platt b.1881 -
Reggie
Robert b.1862 -
Robert b.1882 -
Robert b.1886 -
Robert L. b.1844 -
Rufus Franklin b.1853 -
Sallie b.1878 -
Sarah b.1877 - , , Tennessee, USA
Sarah b.1840 -
Sarah J. b.1841 -
Shelby High
Sheryl Suzanne
Sidney b.1873 -
Steven
Sydney b.1871 - , , Alabama, USA
Thomas b.1818 -
Thomas Lester b.1880 -
Virgil Frank b.1902 -
Wade Franklin b.1884 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Walter Melville b.1900 -
William Lyle
William S.
William Thomas b.1854 -

Smithers

Karen

Smyre

Miles Leonard b.1905 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA

Smyser

Nettie

Sneed

William A. b.1849 -

Snethen

Deborah Lynn

Snipes

Arthur Jennings
Charles E. b.1855 -
John Wesley
Samuel Esley

Snyder

Arthur Garland b.1892 - , , Arkansas, USA
Teresa

Sommers

Catherine b.1796 - , , , Germany

Sorenson

Beula Gayle

Sosebee

George b.1900 -

Spake

Keith

Spangler

Lillie E. b.1887 -

Spargo

Alpha May b.1902 -
Grafton b.1898 -
Jane
John W. b.1860 -
Loy Jr.
Loy b.1900 -
Mary Lou b.1904 -
Mary Lou (R) b.1904 -
Sherwood Seigle b.1895 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Sherwood Seigle (R) b.1895 - , Gaston, North Carolina, USA
Thelma Iris

Speagle

Jack Defay
John C. b.1839 -
Mary Ellen

Speaks

Donald

Spence

Lola b.1879 -

Spencer

Ruth b.1890 -

Sperling

Beuna Mae b.1894 -

Spicer

Jeanette
Mary Francis

Spickelmier

Ethel Olive b.1897 - Lowry City, Denver, Denver, Colorado, USA

Splawn

Glenn

Spratt

Barbara Jane b.1837 -
George Franklin Jr.

Spring

Verena b.1670 - Switzerland

Springer

Diane
Jean
Joseph b.1830 - , , , France
Lance b.1882 -
Mathias b.1746 -

Sprott

Catherine b.1840 - , , North Carolina, USA
Jane b.1808 - , , North Carolina, USA

Stackley

Paulin

Stacy

Alda Rose
Carrie
Jerry
Lisa
Lloyd
Mark
Mildred
Paul
Thomas G. b.1895 -

Stafford

Mackey

Stallings

Debra L.
Violet Irene

Stalter

Elizabeth b.1818 - , , , France

Stamey

Louisa F. b.1834 -

Stanfield

Octavia Ann b.1855 - , , Alabama, USA

Starnes

Don Evan
Donny W.
Hazel Lucille b.1913 - , Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Janice Hope
Sandra Kay

Staten

John A. b.1885 -

Stauffer

Barbara b.1723 - Markirch, Alsace, France
Barbara b.1795 - , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
George b.1760 - , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Jacob b.1769 - , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Leah b.1829 -
Maria b.1812 - Earl Township, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Mary M. b.1797 - , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA

Stayer

Linda Lee

Stearns

Joe

Stedman

Ramon

Steel

Calvin b.1819 -

Steele

Eugene

Steeley

Stephen R. b.1904 -

Stein

Maria Catharina b.1749 - Richen, Baden, Germany
Maria Catharina b.1790 - , , Germany

Steiner

Betty Lou
Elizabeth Ann b.1869 - , , Ohio, USA

Steinman

James Frank

Stell

William Lodney

Stelle

Joe

Stephen

Anna E. b.1879 - , , Illinois, USA

Stephens

Sarah Frances

Stephenson

Davie Lou

Stevens

[Unknown] b.1856 -
Blanche
C. Lindbergh
Fred
Kathleen b.1900 -

Stevenson

Charles b.1902 -
Jania
Julia
Kathline Jeaneatte

Stewart

Archibald Newton b.1822 - , Cherokee, Alabama, USA
Barbara
Dorothy
Ethel b.1900 -
Fannie b.1884 -
Harry Leonard
Jane
Linda
Maude Nettie b.1889 - , , North Carolina, USA
Nally
Ola b.1875 - Rome, Floyd, Georgia, USA
Sharon

Stickley

Barbara b.1866 -
Carolyn Ann
Daniel C. Jr.

Still

William b.1862 -

Stipp

Shirley Jean

Stites

J. Frank b.1878 -

Stocki

Anna b.1776 -

Stoller

Daniel C. b.1899 - , , , USA
Emily K.
Evelyn M.
Gerald E. b.1942 - , , Ohio, USA
Lyle D. b.1934 - , , Ohio, USA
Marvin b.1941 - , , Ohio, USA
Roberta A.
Stella b.1910 - , , Illinois, USA

Stone

Effie Elizabeth b.1867 -
Elizabeth b.1815 -
Gertrude I. b.1903 -
Samuel b.1851 -

Stoneburner

Blanche b.1890 -

Storey

Clara "Tabby" Lee b.1910 - Gore, Chattooga, Georgia, USA

Stout

Alemeda b.1875 -

Stover

Charles Jones b.1892 -

Stowe

Benny Lee
Bill
Cecil
Cecil b.1918 -
Dale Wayne
Daryl Lynn
Eddie Wayne "Buddy"
Effie Zora b.1897 - , , Alabama, USA
Ellie Mae "Sissie"
Frances Ola b.1888 - , , Georgia, USA
Gary Michael
George Washington b.1892 - , , Alabama, USA
George Washington
Helen
Hugh Jasper
James Arthur b.1886 - , , Georgia, USA
James Hodges
John L.
John Robert Jr.
John Robert b.1901 - , , Texas, USA
Lillie
Mae Evelyn
Martha b.1852 -
Maudie Faye
Milton Grady Jack
Milton Grady b.1895 - , , Alabama, USA
Peggy Guynelle
Ralph Milton
Raymond
Rita Jo
Ruth Lee
Thelma
Vergie Lee
William Jasper "Doc" b.1858 - , Chattooga, Georgia, USA
Wilson Jasper b.1884 - Chattooga County, Georgia, USA

Strawhecker

Earl William b.1903 -

Street

[Unknown] b.1814 -

Strickland

Frank

Stringer

James b.1848 -

Stroup

Adam Lloyd b.1888 -
Andrew J. b.1868 -
David Augustus b.1885 -
Elizabeth C. b.1876 -
Grace Blanche b.1893 -
Ida Georganna b.1873 -
J. Hunter b.1896 - , , North Carolina, USA
Laura Beatrice b.1866 -
Laura Beatrice (R) b.1866 -
Lillian G. b.1881 -
Margaret Lucy b.1870 -
Mary Luola b.1878 -
Moses Jr. b.1838 -
Moses Jr. (R) b.1838 -
Ola Elizabeth b.1875 -
Plato H.
Samuel b.1875 -

Stroupe

Caroleen Kiser b.1923 -
Craig Wilson
David Luther b.1925 -
Faye Eugenia
John Paul
Lillian Gertrude b.1881 -
Lola
Michael Albert
Miles Dayton
Sarah Melvina b.1847 -
Vera "Inez"
Virginia Dare
William Luther b.1900 -

Strowmatt

Ocia b.1893 -

Strutt

[Unknown] b.1896 -
Lulu b.1905 -

Stubbs

Lucy Ellen b.1868 - , , North Carolina, USA

Stuckey

Barbara b.1859 -
Katie B. b.1871 - , , , Switzerland

Stucky

Katherine b.1898 - , , Illinois, USA

Stull

Edward b.1881 -

Stultz

Sarah Julia b.1838 -

Sublett

Lavon Frances

Sudreth

Pearl b.1891 -

Suggs

Stella

Sullivan

Lillie b.1871 -
Minnie E. b.1873 -

Summerow

Eliza Jane b.1840 -
James b.1816 -

Summers

Gail
Kenny
Nellie M. b.1893 -
Thomas Carlyle Jr. b.1913 -

Summey

Arthur b.1895 -
Barbara b.1787 -
Barry D.
Catharine Elmina b.1824 -
Dorothy V.
Elizabeth b.1815 - , , North Carolina, USA
John B. b.1822 -
Louisa b.1869 -
Lula Pearl b.1897 -
Robert Frank b.1904 -
Robert L.
Vickie b.1899 -
Vinnie b.1901 -
William R.

Summy

Edna
Lewis
Tom S. b.1889 -
Velma

Surrate

John b.1855 -

Surratt

Charles b.1901 -
Josephine

Sutcliffe

[Unknown]

Suttle

Linda Carole
Mary A.

Swann

John Morris
June Naomi

Swanson

Clarence b.1898 - MN
Linda Marie Garner

Swimms

Brian
John Travis b.1941 -
Linda Marie

Swindle

Arcena Catherine b.1876 - , , Mississippi, USA

Swing

Emma Ree

Talbott

Deborah Arlene

Tallent

Dean

Tanneberg

Jason

Tanner

George W. b.1817 -

Tant

W. Marcell

Tapp

Audrey McCauley "Bill"
Billy Delman b.1939 -

Tassone

Donna

Tate

[Unknown] b.1843 -
Cora Juanita b.1923 -
Jean Thelma
Pauline
William J. b.1878 -
William Vell

Taylor

A. Carleton
Alan
Angela Sue
Bennett Wilson b.1916 -
Delphia May b.1903 - , , Arkansas, USA
Dim
Donald
Donald Gary
Donald Ray
Douglas
Ester Lenora
Frances b.1840 -
Gary Adren
Margaret b.1841 -
Michael
Pamela Camille
Patricia
Paul
Ruby b.1914 - , , North Carolina, USA
Summer Jade
Tina Renee
Tony Vance

Tebleau

Edna b.1891 -

Tedford

Martha J. b.1823 -

Teens

Debra Joan
Garrett
Mark Walden
Miles Nathan
Nattilie Millisa
Phillip Miles
Valarie Kay
Vernon

Tegue

Callie b.1878 -

Terherest

Linda Kay

Terres

Anita
Burley Gene
Ken
Kim
Leslie

Terryman

Charley

Tharp

Clay
Peggy

Theis

Roger E.

Thigpen

Katherine "Kathy"

Thomas

[Unknown]
Betty Jean
Evert b.1899 -
Francis Lee
Fred
Harlonette
Ilo Irene b.1899 -
Jerry
Leona Belle b.1896 -
Michael Howell
Moses b.1852 -
Pamela Ann
Rachel
Richard


Surname List